DEUTSCH   ENGLISH   中文

版本說明

axaj-loader

With this data protection declaration we inform you about the processing of personal data within the scope of the use of our Internet pages. The abbreviation DSG stands for Swiss Data Protection Act.

Name and address of the controller
The person responsible within the meaning of data protection legislation and other provisions of a data protection nature is the:

Pixy AG
Schiffmühlestrasse 7
5417 Untersiggenthal
Schweiz

Right of access
Pursuant to Art. 8 DSG, you have the right to request confirmation from us free of charge as to whether personal data relating to you is being processed by us. If this is the case, you have a right to information about this personal data.

Right to rectification
According to Art. 5 DSG, you have the right to demand that we correct incorrect personal data concerning you.

Right to deletion
According to Art. 5 DSG, you have the right to demand that we delete personal data that is incorrect or incomplete with regard to the purpose of its acquisition or processing.

Legal remedies
For your protection, you may refer to the legal remedies pursuant to Art. 15 / 25 / 27 / 29 DSG.

Data Protection Officer

Erben Milan
Milan Erben
Data Protection Officer
+41 56 200 03 10

Server Log Files

When you call up our website, the company commissioned by us to operate the website processes and stores technical information about the terminal device you are using (operating system, screen resolution and other non-personal features) as well as the browser (version, language settings), in particular the public IP address of the computer with which you visit our website, including the date and time of access. The IP address is a unique numeric address at which your terminal device sends or retrieves data to the Internet. As a rule, we or our service provider do not know who is behind an IP address unless you provide us with data during the use of our website that enables us to identify you. Furthermore, a user may be identified if legal action is taken against him or her (e.g. in the event of attacks against our website) and we gain knowledge of his or her identity as part of the investigation procedure. As a rule, you do not have to worry that we will be able to assign your IP address to you.

Our service provider does use the processed data for statistical purposes so that we can track which end devices with which settings are used to visit our website and, if necessary, optimize them for them. These statistics do not contain any personal data. The basis for the compilation of statistics is our interest in improving and operating our business economically.

The IP address is further used so that you can access and use our website technically as well as to recognize and defend against attacks against our service provider or our website. Unfortunately there are always attacks to harm the operators of websites or their users (e.g. preventing access, spying on data, spreading malicious software (e.g. viruses) or other illegal purposes). Such attacks would impair the proper functioning of the data centre of the company commissioned by us, the use of our website or its functionality and the security of visitors to our website. The processing of the IP address including the time of access is done to prevent such attacks. With this processing, we pursue the legitimate interest through our service provider to ensure the functionality of our website and to defend illegal attacks against us and the visitors to our website. Basis for processing is the improvement and economic operation of our business.

The stored IP data is deleted (by anonymization) when it is no longer needed for the detection or defense of an attack.


Cookies

We use cookies and similar technologies (local storage) for the operation of our website, to ensure the technical functionality of our website, to understand how visitors use our website, and to store preferences in a user's browser.

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your terminal device when our website is accessed by your browser. If you call up our website again later, we can read out these cookies again. Cookies are stored for different lengths of time. You can set your browser which cookies to acceppt and which not at any time, but this may result in our website no longer functioning properly. You can also delete cookies yourself at any time. If you do not do this, we can specify how long a cookie should be stored on your computer. A distinction must be made here between so-called session cookies and permanent cookies. Session cookies are deleted from your browser when you leave our website or when you exit the browser. Permanent cookies are stored for the duration that we specify during storage. We use cookies for the following purposes:

  • Technically necessary cookies that are absolutely necessary for the use of the functions of our website (e.g. recognition of whether you have logged in). Without these cookies, certain functions could not be provided.
  • Functional cookies that are used to technically perform certain functions that you wish to use.
  • Analysis cookies that are used to analyze your user behavior.
  • Third party cookies. Third-party cookies are stored by third parties whose functions we incorporate into our website to enable certain functions. They can also be used to analyze user behavior.

Most browsers used by our users allow you to choose which cookies to store and to delete (certain) cookies. If you limit the storage of cookies to certain websites or do not allow cookies from third party websites, it is possible that our website can no longer be used to its full extent. Here you will find information on how to adjust the cookie settings for the most common browsers:

  • Google Chrome (support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=de)
  • Internet Explorer (https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies)
  • Firefox (https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen) • Safari (https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?locale=de_DE) „

Contact form

If you send us a message via one of the contact options offered, we will use the data you provide to us to process your request. The basis for this is our legitimate interest in responding to your request. If your inquiry serves the conclusion of a contract with us, further basis for the processing is the fulfillment of this contract. The data will be deleted after your request has been processed. If we should be legally obliged to a longer storage, the deletion takes place after expiration of the appropriate period.

There are application possibilities (also by e-mail)

We are pleased that you are interested in us and are applying or have applied for a job in our company. In the following, we would like to provide you with information on the processing of your personal data in connection with your application.

We process the data you have sent us in connection with your application in order to assess your suitability for the position (or any other open position in our company) and to complete the application process.

The basis for the processing of your personal data is our interest in carrying out the application procedure and, if necessary, in asserting or defending claims.

Applicant data will be deleted within 12 months in the event of rejection.

If you have been accepted for a job as part of the application procedure, the data from the applicant data system will be transferred to our personnel information system.

Disclosure of data to third parties

As a matter of principle, we do not pass on the personal data provided to us to third parties, i.e. in particular not to third parties for advertising purposes.

However, we cooperate with third parties for the operation of these Internet pages or for the provision of products / services. It may happen that such third parties gain knowledge of personal data. We carefully select our service providers - particularly with regard to data protection and data security - and take all measures required under data protection law for permissible data processing.


Data processing in Switzerland / in the EU

We generally process data in Switzerland (server log files, contact form, registration, cookies). For Switzerland, the EU has established an adequate level of data protection by Decision 2000/518/EC. Service providers of ours, whose plugins and tools we use, process data outside the EU. This will be disclosed within the framework of this data protection declaration when clarifying the plug-ins / tools used.

The appropriate level of data protection is guaranteed within the framework of participation in the so-called "Privacy Shield" and the measures taken by the service provider for data protection and data security.

Google Maps

We use a map of Google Maps, a service of Google LLC ("Google"), Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, on the "Contact Us" page for the visual representation of where our company is located. When you access this website, your IP address is transmitted to Google. The IP address is a unique numerical address under which this computer sends or retrieves data to the Internet. The general data protection declaration of Google, which is available at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/., applies here. Our legitimate interest in using Google Maps is to help visitors to our website find our company so that we can be reached more easily. Google ist party of the Swiss-US-Privacy-Shield.

Youtube

We have included YouTube videos on our website. YouTube is an offer from YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. The embedding of YouTube videos in our portal takes place exclusively on the basis of YouTube's "Extended Data Protection Mode". According to YouTube, it only stores information about visitors to a website when they click on the video and play it. For more information, see https://support.google.com/you... in the "Enable advanced privacy mode" section. The embedding of YouTube videos in our portal takes place exclusively on the basis of YouTube's "Extended Data Protection Mode". According to YouTube, it only stores information about visitors to a website when they click on the video and play it. For more information, see https://support.google.com/you... in the "Enable advanced privacy mode" section.

Newsletter

If you subscribe to our email newsletter, the data you provide will be processed for the creation and dispatch of the newsletter and for proof of subscription to our newsletter until your revocation. The basis for the processing is your consent. To send the newsletter, you must click on the confirmation link in the verification email that we will send you after your registration to prove your consent. By clicking on the corresponding link, we process the public IP address of the computer from which the link is accessed, together with the date and time of the click. We process this data to provide proof that you have confirmed receipt of our email newsletter.

Our legitimate interest in this is the fulfilment of our duty to provide evidence of the subscription you have made.

You can revoke your consent at any time by unsubscribing from the newsletter. You will find a corresponding link at the end of each newsletter.

We delete your data by unsubscribing from the newsletter. The data which we require as proof that you have consented to the sending of the newsletter will be deleted after the expiry of the statute of limitations for corresponding obligations to provide evidence.

Adaptation of privacy policy

We always keep this privacy policy up to date. Therefore, we reserve the right to change them from time to time and to update changes in the collection, processing or use of your data. The current version of the data protection declaration is always available at the following address: www.pixy.ch/datenschutz

客户区域

资讯

下次活动

联系人

Pixy AG (Head Office)
Postfach
5300 Turgi
Schweiz

+41 56 200 03 10

使用我们的网站即表示您同意我们的信息保密条款。
详细信息保密条款